How do i get the DRO for my Mach3 to display inches?

Posts on milling engraving advice on milling cutting, drilling mould making
M3ndoza
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 12:32 pm

How do i get the DRO for my Mach3 to display inches?

Postby M3ndoza » Wed Aug 05, 2015 6:44 pm

Greetings fellow users,
i have been suffering disappointments attempting the router set up for my Mach3 (chinese 3020T) and even worse than that is that the machine has failed to display inches on the DRO. Somebody please tell me how to solve this problem. Despite having a running system XP, and witnessing the motor movements, I still can't get the DRO to display inches.
Any help will be highly appreciated.

User avatar
Maroon7.5
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 12:17 pm
Location: Boulder

Re: How do i get the DRO for my Mach3 to display inches?

Postby Maroon7.5 » Sun Sep 20, 2015 4:49 pm

Sorry for your predicaments M3ndoza. Is there a software you are using in the set up?


Return to “Milling, tooling and engraving advice”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest



  •  The team

  •  Search
  • Advanced search


  •  Top Posters

  •  Newest members

  •  Who is online?
  • In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest



 

 

cron