Page 1 of 1

Tormach path pilot

Posted: Wed Nov 25, 2015 10:10 pm
by General
Hello..
I need to set down my old series path pilot to zero but i have noticed that it didn't come with any limit switches. Can anyone here please advice me on how i can get around this?

Re: Tormach path pilot

Posted: Sat Mar 12, 2016 7:53 am
by TheMachine
I guess you just need to buy some.

Re: Tormach path pilot

Posted: Sat Mar 12, 2016 7:58 am
by General
I there no way I can just set it going without the limit switches?